Report: Willsbrook Park

12:55 Mar 25 2019 Near 53.353644,-6.428726

Description
Horading around new playground has been pulled down and remains of a fire which was lit remains there. Could be upsetting for children to see

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32765
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 30 2019)
This has been dealt with.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Litter & Dumping @ Willsbrook Park, Lucan

12:04 Aug 29, 2019

Near Willsbrook Park, 0.05 Kms

Fencing on roadway

16:05 Sep 03, 2019

Near 53.351953170437,-6.4269141691428, 0.14 Kms

Public light not working Lucan

13:38 Sep 09, 2019

Near Elmbrook Crescent Lucan Co Dublin light no 9, 0.23 Kms

Thorny briars need trimming at the Bus Stop

22:28 Aug 25, 2019

Near Ballyowen Road, 0.26 Kms

Damaged footpath/cycle lane

07:50 Aug 26, 2019

Near 53.349743030029,-6.4290681472428, 0.27 Kms