Report: Glass All along Cycle Path

14:15 Mar 25 2019 Near snugborough road

Description
There is a number of places on the Snugborough Road towards Coolmine that are covered in broken glass. It's been there for a couple of weeks. I have punctured two bike tyres on it in the last two weeks and am sure many others have had similar issues. Would be great if it could be cleaned up.

Thanks,
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Mar 26 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our Area Inspector for their attention. Regards, CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Grass cutting required

16:19 Aug 13, 2019

Near Summerfield Estate Blanchardstown, 0.2 Kms

low branches on trees on summerfeild estate clonsilla dublin 15

18:32 Aug 13, 2019

Near summerfeild estate .. blanchardstown Dublin 15, 0.2 Kms

Garden House Wall

18:42 Aug 12, 2019

Near 53°23'21.9, 0.21 Kms

Roselawn Road/Clonsilla road junction traffic lights don't function correctly for bike users

11:14 Aug 02, 2019

Near Roselawn Road/Clonsilla road junction traffic lights, 0.25 Kms

Abortion Referendum Poster Warrenstown D15

20:45 Jul 21, 2019

Near Warrenstown roundabout Blanchardstown D15., 0.25 Kms