Report: Broken Drain/Shore

14:55 Mar 25 2019 Near 51.891513062062,-8.5983975674969

Description
Hello. A drain next to the small green outside 1-21 Miller's Court, Ballincollig is broken. A local toddler recently got her foot stuck in the gap. This is dangerous for children and pets in the area. Photo attached. I would appreciate if this could be escalated for resolution asap. With the weather improving there will be many children playing in this area.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32769
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Mar 26 2019)
Cork County Council acknowledges receipt of your issue logged on the Fix Your Street website. This issue has been referred to the Area Engineers Office. Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Loose footpath

08:30 Jul 23, 2019

Near 51.889174649512,-8.5953806254875, 0.21 Kms

Blocked gully Ballincollig Main St

08:25 Jul 23, 2019

Near 51.888036,-8.593503, 0.32 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:05 Aug 13, 2019

Near N/A, 2.91 Kms

Stop Sign urgently required

14:05 Jul 28, 2019

Near 51.875020231067,-8.5274097836288, 3.23 Kms

Stop Sign Urgently Required

14:50 Aug 08, 2019

Near 51.876089159793,-8.5249998836093, 3.31 Kms