Report: Abandoned Car

16:05 Mar 25 2019 Near 53.390407836107,-6.3842616039245

Description
Car parked on grass for years now - an eyesore

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32777
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Noreen Cullen (Mar 25 2019)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Very Long Brambles hanging through trees onto path

13:34 Sep 06, 2019

Near circle k blanchardstown, 0.1 Kms

Rubbish

20:30 Aug 23, 2019

Near 53.392124921156,-6.3862501968162, 0.14 Kms

Grass cutting on verges

16:20 Aug 24, 2019

Near 53.388465122081,-6.3895046180418, 0.25 Kms

Remove wheel from bike rack outside Blanch library

13:59 Sep 03, 2019

Near Bike rack outside Blanchardstown library at Blanch Centre, 0.28 Kms

Abandoned Car

20:59 Aug 23, 2019

Near Blanchardstown, 0.28 Kms