Report: Abandoned car

23:05 Mar 25 2019 Near 53.448131260301,-6.2470702205173

Description
A car was parked in the cul de sac about 9 months ago and not been moved since then. Also nobody has come mear it since then. It is a 03 Mercedes e class

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32789
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Noreen Cullen (Mar 26 2019)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken branch hanging over footpath

09:13 May 11, 2020

Near Ridgewood close, swords. Opposite houses 30/31, 0.07 Kms

Road defect Rathingle

12:52 May 19, 2020

Near Cherry park, Rathingle, Swords, 0.27 Kms

Traffic light confusion- Urgent attention required

23:30 May 12, 2020

Near 53.447198571387,-6.237551473369, 0.4 Kms

Illegal dumping - Boroimhe

14:20 May 05, 2020

Near 53.445615989805,-6.2304097088158, 0.71 Kms

Tree maintenance

18:10 May 12, 2020

Near 4 highfield downs swords, co. Dublin , 0.9 Kms