Report: Amber lighting at the school

09:20 Mar 26 2019 Near 52.865266274267,-7.1211923725746

Description
The warning lights for the school are not working and have never been switched on. The box for one of the lights has been damaged and may be a health and safety risk

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32798
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (Mar 26 2019)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Roads Department for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

The street light not working

23:25 Jul 08, 2019

Near 52.876745,-7.142177, 1.18 Kms

Dumping ashfield park

15:36 Jul 12, 2019

Near Ashfield park, 3.89 Kms

Pillar at entrance to cill an oir estate

12:15 Jul 02, 2019

Near 52.839153523794,-6.9468799822973, 7.49 Kms

Faulty kerbstone

17:27 Jul 02, 2019

Near Carlow, 8.3 Kms

No street lights

22:50 Jul 16, 2019

Near 52.810547,-6.938624, 8.51 Kms