Report: Broken fencing at the pitch on Doonane road

09:25 Mar 26 2019 Near 52.861341087404,-7.1272756441802

Description
The fence around the pitch at Doonane road has collapsed and is becoming rotten. Giving the improved weather the children in the area will soon be looking to use it. I understand this is insured by Laois County Council

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32799
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (Mar 26 2019)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Roads Department for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Laois County Council Roads Department (Apr 12 2019)
this matter has been referred to the Sport and Leisure Office for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

The street light not working

23:25 Jul 08, 2019

Near 52.876745,-7.142177, 1.23 Kms

Dumping ashfield park

15:36 Jul 12, 2019

Near Ashfield park, 4.24 Kms

Pillar at entrance to cill an oir estate

12:15 Jul 02, 2019

Near 52.839153523794,-6.9468799822973, 7.68 Kms

Faulty kerbstone

17:27 Jul 02, 2019

Near Carlow, 8.49 Kms

No street lights

22:50 Jul 16, 2019

Near 52.810547,-6.938624, 8.62 Kms