Report: Public Lighting

10:02 Mar 26 2019 Near R113 Fonthill Road

Description
Light no.15 directly outside Clondalkin Fonthill Train Station is not working. There'Â’s poor visibility R113 Fonthill Road -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 26 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

This light has been listed for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Tree outside house lifting garden wall

20:39 May 28, 2019

Near 74 st Mark's Drive clondalkin, 0.36 Kms

Trees overgrown in Rowlagh avenue

18:36 Jun 01, 2019

Near Rowlagh Avenue, 0.37 Kms

Trees overgrown and collapsed

15:55 Jun 06, 2019

Near 53.34191425046,-6.4003770520987, 0.37 Kms

Litter & Illegal Dumping

11:20 Jun 15, 2019

Near 53.350837176075,-6.41229343491, 0.44 Kms

Two Abandoned Cars Liffey Rise, Lucan

20:55 Jun 17, 2019

Near LIFFEY RISE, LÚCÁN, CO. DUBLIN, 0.45 Kms