Report: Overflowing bin

19:40 Mar 26 2019 Near 53.347873065535,-6.4295706148475

Description
Both public bins on this road are overflowing and have been for the past couple of weeks, they urgently need to be emptied.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32819
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 27 2019)
This has been referred to the relevant depot for inspection.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:34 Jun 24, 2019

Near N/A, 0.2 Kms

Litter - election poster

07:36 Jul 09, 2019

Near Griffeen road, 0.38 Kms

Hedge over grown

20:25 Jul 02, 2019

Near 53.346333507135,-6.4207050902321, 0.38 Kms

N4 Cycle Path Needs Road Sweeping

11:06 Jul 08, 2019

Near N4 from Lucan to M50 interchange, 0.39 Kms

Pathway in need of repair weeds and glass

16:41 Jun 22, 2019

Near 26 Arthur Griffith Park, Lucan, Co. Dublin, 0.46 Kms