Report: Street lighting pillar removed and never replaced

12:25 Mar 27 2019 Near Prosperous

Description
Street lighting pillar was removed in the middle of December 2018 due breaking down by recycling truck, still havenÂ’t replaced. Very dark in the evening and night time, not safety and scary to walk. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Mar 27 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Mar 27 2019)

In order to progress this matter, it is advised that you contact Public Lighting Section, Kildare County Council to discuss this matter further.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Light out

20:50 Sep 21, 2019

Near 53.286686649048,-6.7556450255312, 0.1 Kms

Speed limit sign turned wrong way

17:35 Sep 20, 2019

Near 53.24613442501,-6.73734392158, 3 Kms

Crash barriers

15:50 Oct 11, 2019

Near 53.286037773216,-6.6806969449789, 3.12 Kms

Electronic sign unreadable

17:35 Sep 20, 2019

Near 53.239367308523,-6.7316146943837, 3.51 Kms

Road markings gone - very dangerous

12:25 Oct 04, 2019

Near 53.250775973848,-6.839584716171, 4.3 Kms