Report: Street Light

21:20 Mar 27 2019 Near 53.294224564184,-6.6794191506187

Description
Same street light as reported a month ago. About fourth time itÂ’s gone in past six months

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32855
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Mar 28 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Council's maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Large pothole

11:17 May 23, 2021

Near R407 Sallins to Clane before roundabout leading into Clane Village, 0.37 Kms

Large potholes x2 taking up half the road

12:42 Jun 08, 2021

Near Dromavalla, Farmers Bridge Tralee . Take the Left at the green bollard before Quills cross at the top of farmers bridge hill., 3.19 Kms

Traffic lights

22:04 May 24, 2021

Near 53.224353847334,-6.653062253569, 4.95 Kms

Graffiti

12:14 May 22, 2021

Near 53.219228994015,-6.6615817085234, 5.23 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 May 30, 2021

Near N/A, 5.62 Kms