Report: Overflowing Bin

20:25 Mar 28 2019 Near 53.348045862046,-6.4292678460985

Description
Both public bins are overflowing with rubbish to include dog poo bags and discarded rubbish left beside the bins

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32888
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 29 2019)
This has been referred to the relevant depot for inspection.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:34 Jun 24, 2019

Near N/A, 0.22 Kms

Hedge over grown

20:25 Jul 02, 2019

Near 53.346333507135,-6.4207050902321, 0.37 Kms

N4 Cycle Path Needs Road Sweeping

11:06 Jul 08, 2019

Near N4 from Lucan to M50 interchange, 0.39 Kms

Litter - election poster

07:36 Jul 09, 2019

Near Griffeen road, 0.39 Kms

Pathway in need of repair weeds and glass

16:41 Jun 22, 2019

Near 26 Arthur Griffith Park, Lucan, Co. Dublin, 0.47 Kms