Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:20 Mar 29 2019 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish at entrance to Lords Wood on Dublin road Baltinglass. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Apr 24 2019)
Environmental complaints system reference ww-19-853 close fys
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Terri Kenny (Apr 24 2019)
That rubbish I reported weeks ago is still there and now bags have been torn apart
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Covered Dangerous Bend Road Sign and Zig-Zag Warnings

10:48 Jul 15, 2019

Near Ballyhook townsland, Grangecon to Stratford road., 3.43 Kms

Dangerous subsidence from Quarry onto road at Ballyburn

14:07 Jun 28, 2019

Near ballyburn kildare, 7.49 Kms

T-junction sign obscured - Gilltown

06:48 Jul 16, 2019

Near SW of railway bridge on L6086, 10.27 Kms

Obscured left Turn Sign - Gilltown

06:43 Jul 16, 2019

Near Left turn sign for L6086/L6085 junction, 10.68 Kms

Bin overflowing

22:15 Jun 24, 2019

Near 52.847915224432,-6.9177050984797, 11.05 Kms