Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:20 Mar 29 2019 Near N/A

Description
McAuley drive Artane. illegal dumping. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 29 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 1 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 01 April 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 3 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 03 April 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:20 Mar 29, 2019

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Streetlights no. 9, 7 and 6 not working

21:20 Apr 06, 2019

Near 53.383703,-6.190941, 0.07 Kms

2nd photo of food waste dumping

11:25 Apr 08, 2019

Near 53.384287013931,-6.1885698418575, 0.14 Kms

Dumping of food waste

11:25 Apr 08, 2019

Near 53.384376602088,-6.1886556725459, 0.15 Kms

Dumping of brown waste

09:30 Apr 12, 2019

Near 53.383370120944,-6.1941299829108, 0.15 Kms