Report: Path

16:22 Mar 29 2019 Near 16 Roselawn Rd CASTLEKNOCK D15CD F8

Description
Hi cracks on Path way outside
also tree was cut down and gateway extended
Maintenance to grass verge needed.
Thank You -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Apr 1 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our Area Inspector for their attention. Regards, CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Name of road missing - please replace

14:29 May 23, 2019

Near 6.36836, 53.38193 R806 Castleknock Road Dublin 15, 0.21 Kms

Bushes encroaching onto path - near Granard Bridge

19:02 May 17, 2019

Near Castleknock Road at Granard Bridge, Castleknock, 0.22 Kms

Dangerously positioned poster

07:30 May 15, 2019

Near 53.385730904698,-6.3744595188226, 0.25 Kms

More dangerously low posters

07:35 May 15, 2019

Near 53.385907601212,-6.375302399779, 0.26 Kms

Tree stumps in Brompton Lawn

16:53 May 01, 2019

Near Brompton Lawn, 0.3 Kms