Report: Fallen stone road sign

23:30 Mar 29 2019 Near 53.400525,-6.369732

Description
Stone sign fallen over on entrance to westway close

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32907
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Apr 1 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our Area Inspector for their attention. Regards, CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light Ashling heights

15:55 Jul 03, 2020

Near Ashling heights Dublin 15, 0.45 Kms

Damaged manhole cover

19:45 Jul 12, 2020

Near 53.404993900214,-6.3611611646721, 0.47 Kms

Light faulty

17:05 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.392447942744,-6.369972403508, 0.56 Kms

Illegal dumping

21:13 Jul 06, 2020

Near Warrenstown Walk, 0.65 Kms

Lots of rats openly running around in Waterville Park

15:05 Jun 17, 2020

Near 53.391044,-6.372959, 0.67 Kms