Report: Footpath

06:55 Mar 30 2019 Near 53.305113493882,-6.8222644927837

Description
Footpath that stops across from Cooleragh church needs to be continued up the 50kmh speed limit sign on the L1019 as there is a dangerous bend here and is a safety issue for pedestrians and motorists

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32910
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Apr 1 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to the Roads section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting not working

07:22 May 27, 2019

Near New Road Enfield, 7.56 Kms

Streetlight not working

22:15 Jun 18, 2019

Near 53.242751064211,-6.6692556082065, 7.65 Kms

Grass growing wild outside Cloncurry Graveyard

00:39 May 27, 2019

Near Cloncurry Graveyard nest Cloncurry Crossroads Enfield Co Kildare, 7.78 Kms

Litter

13:40 Jun 23, 2019

Near 53.191706012149,-6.8013464060791, 7.88 Kms

Debris on road

20:50 Jun 10, 2019

Near 53.213544986723,-6.7072676692243, 7.91 Kms