Report: Rubbish dumped

18:30 Mar 30 2019 Near 53.239019369086,-6.2867416412961

Description
Bag of rubbish dumped on the side of the road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32921
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping

13:20 Jun 20, 2019

Near 53.229456887803,-6.3217972971717, 1.59 Kms

Illegal dumping

13:30 Jun 16, 2019

Near 53.252326,-6.321214, 1.7 Kms

Dumping off R115 in Dublin mountains

18:45 Jun 15, 2019

Near Layby on Piperstown Road near its junction with R115 (Military Road) in Dublin mountains, 2.34 Kms

Burning rubbish

21:37 Jun 10, 2019

Near Stocking Avenue Rathfarnham - halting site, 2.44 Kms

Loose wires hanging from electricity pole

13:15 Jun 06, 2019

Near 53.27815523342,-6.2843397545468, 2.71 Kms