Report: Over grown hedge row

20:10 Mar 31 2019 Near 53.44942230705,-6.2408928023204

Description
Getting to the stage you cant walk by nearly on grass. Needs to be brought back to railings.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32939
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Apr 1 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown tree

17:13 Aug 03, 2019

Near , 0.24 Kms

Abandoned Car Ridgewood Close

17:31 Jul 24, 2019

Near Ridgewood Close, 0.32 Kms

Traffic sign needed

21:15 Aug 01, 2019

Near 53.44578802288,-6.2329299226951, 0.41 Kms

Blocked shore

21:59 Aug 07, 2019

Near brackenstown road swords, 0.78 Kms

Forest Road

23:02 Jul 23, 2019

Near Forest Road Swords, 0.83 Kms