Report: Illegal dumping on a weekly basis

08:53 Apr 1 2019

Description
There are several full bin bags of rubbish dumped in the road behind our house on a weekly basis. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Tree & Pavement unsafe

11:56 Jul 30, 2019

Kilcross Road, 0.39 Kms

Litter everywhere

14:18 Aug 15, 2019

Near Blackthorn Road and Carmanhall Road, 0.63 Kms

via Twitter - light cover has fallen off street lamp, 49 The Avenue, Boden Park, Rathfarnham, D 16

16:01 Jul 29, 2019

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 0.94 Kms

Water

20:04 Aug 08, 2019

Near N/A, 0.95 Kms

Street light not working

11:50 Jul 29, 2019

Near 53.280948920409,-6.1972627756415, 1.2 Kms