Report: Overflowing Bins

11:15 Apr 1 2019 Near 53.347581653758,-6.4271900993406

Description
This is my 3rd time notifying you in this, both public bins are overflowing with bags of dog waste etc.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32945
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 1 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. This has been referred to the depot for inspection.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Large amount of litter on green area of Castle Riada Drive

20:19 Apr 28, 2019

Near Castle Riada Drive, 0.11 Kms

Glass

09:26 May 08, 2019

Near in outbound cycle lane near junction with Castle Road., 0.14 Kms

Abandoned Car

10:10 Apr 25, 2019

Near Esker Meadows Close, Lucan, SDCC, 0.23 Kms

Unfinished Surface/Vandalism

19:30 May 07, 2019

Near 53.345332,-6.422082, 0.26 Kms

Moy glass drive

22:10 May 13, 2019

Near Moy glass drive, 0.29 Kms