Report: Overflowing & disgarded rubbish

11:15 Apr 1 2019 Near 53.348111911771,-6.4296554887238

Description
This is my 3rd time reporting this and the other overflowing public bin, please get this clear, they are the only bins along this road and we have 3 schools that use these bins

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32946
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 1 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. This has been referred to the depot for inspection.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned Car

10:10 Apr 25, 2019

Near Esker Meadows Close, Lucan, SDCC, 0.13 Kms

Large amount of litter on green area of Castle Riada Drive

20:19 Apr 28, 2019

Near Castle Riada Drive, 0.2 Kms

Glass

09:26 May 08, 2019

Near in outbound cycle lane near junction with Castle Road., 0.23 Kms

Speed limit signage

13:25 May 18, 2019

Near 53.347682,-6.436308, 0.28 Kms

Moy glass drive obscured view

23:27 May 13, 2019

Near Moy glass drive, 0.28 Kms