Report: Trees Branches very low over footpath

16:37 Apr 1 2019 Near Nos 28, 30, 32 St Andrews Drive

Description
The branches of trees on the grass verges outside no 28, 30, 32 St Andrews Drive are very low over the public footpath.
A tall person has to duck under some of the branches, and anyone running or cycling on the footpath could easily injure themselves.

These branches need to be cut back so as to prevent injury -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 2 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. The St. Andrew's estate is listed for a planned programme of tree maintenance on the current 2017-2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. In advance of the works being carried out a full survey of all trees in the estate will be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary will then be carried out. This work was scheduled to be carried out during 2018 and has now carried over into 2019.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Blocked Shore

16:50 Jul 30, 2019

Near 53.353800268592,-6.4181045481869, 0.23 Kms

Estate Agent sign @ Esker Wood estate

22:40 Aug 02, 2019

Near 53.350702608101,-6.4282791646568, 0.26 Kms

Sewer blockage

07:36 Jul 22, 2019

Near Hermitage Road Lucan, 0.34 Kms

Very Tall Tree at an angle

16:37 Aug 13, 2019

Near 90 Elmbrook Crescent, 0.38 Kms

Damaged road sign.

11:22 Jul 25, 2019

Near Colthurst Cresent (Upper), Lucan, Co Dublni, 0.46 Kms