Report: Illegal dumping

20:05 Apr 1 2019 Near 53.421401,-6.388432

Description
Full four large black rubbish bags left at the side of the road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32960
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Noreen Cullen (Apr 2 2019)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish bag dumped

15:39 Apr 27, 2020

Near tyrrelstown, 0.14 Kms

Litter dumping in front of schools

10:11 May 15, 2020

Near Tyrrelstown - Entrance to St. Luke's, Educate Together school, Community center., 0.37 Kms

Rubbish bags and litter

20:55 Apr 29, 2020

Near Tyrrelstown, 0.37 Kms

Old political posters and rubbish dumped

12:45 May 11, 2020

Near tyrrelstown roundabout 1, 0.39 Kms

Mattress and rubbish dumped

09:54 May 21, 2020

Near Mulhuddart playing fields off Church Road, 0.71 Kms