Report: Bins

09:26 Apr 2 2019 Near Kilbarrack Parade Dublin 5

Description
Bins on Kilbarrack Parade need to be emptied please. The bin at the drop off stop for the 17A fills up daily, maybe the bin further up should be moved beside it -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 2 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 2 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 02 April 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Major holes on Kilbarrack Road

11:42 Apr 30, 2019

Near Road holes outside 30 Kilbarrack Road, 0.12 Kms

Over Flowing Bins

07:55 Apr 29, 2019

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.2 Kms

Over Flowing Bin

15:45 May 06, 2019

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.2 Kms

Overhanging tree

11:41 May 22, 2019

Near 114 Grange Abbey Crescent. Baldoyle, Dublin 13., 0.5 Kms

Parks division to plant some new trees

23:05 May 10, 2019

Near 53.396101,-6.165518, 0.51 Kms