Report: Street lighting

10:54 Apr 2 2019 Near 16 riverbrook lawn, shannon banks, Co. Clare

Description
Address!outside number 16 riverbrook lawn,shannon banks, co Clare
Light pole number 6502 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Apr 23 2019)
I refer to your query in relation to street light not working and wish to advise you that Airtricity is in charge of all street light requests. Please see attached Airtricitty Link http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-faul
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Over grown trees have narrowed the road

21:35 Aug 06, 2019

Near 52.685314,-8.620181, 0.38 Kms

Street light

17:25 Jul 22, 2019

Near 52.68248269377,-8.6014748532279, 0.5 Kms

house hold rubbish dumped

19:40 Jul 23, 2019

Near V94 KT6F, 0.58 Kms

Conrete, Rubble & Waste Dumping

13:22 Aug 16, 2019

Near Limerick Westbury Grianan, 0.75 Kms

Streetlights

21:55 Aug 11, 2019

Near 52.658881717832,-8.6115964821353, 1.91 Kms