Report: Tree uprooted

02:40 Apr 3 2019 Near 53.340897133944,-6.4062189479074

Description
One of the newly planted trees has been uprooted. Several others appear to be loose in their straps.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/32995
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 3 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. This has been referred to the Executive Parks Superintendent for attention. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown Trees

08:25 Jun 24, 2019

Near 53.337773584239,-6.4049600256264, 0.22 Kms

Trees overgrown and collapsed

15:55 Jun 06, 2019

Near 53.34191425046,-6.4003770520987, 0.25 Kms

Trees overgrown in Rowlagh avenue

18:36 Jun 01, 2019

Near Rowlagh Avenue, 0.28 Kms

Tree outside house lifting garden wall

20:39 May 28, 2019

Near 74 st Mark's Drive clondalkin, 0.31 Kms

Milky water run off in Griffeen Park Lucan

11:10 Jun 18, 2019

Near Griffeen Park, Lucan, 0.41 Kms