Report: Overhead Lines / Street Lights

14:50 Apr 3 2019 Near 52.672498796727,-8.6494727224711

Description
The street lights are flickering on and off on Merval Drive, and the overhead lines at the corner of Merval Drive-Merval Park are making a noise as if they are sparking/hitting off something (but no sparks!). Noticed at lunchtime 03/04/19.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33007
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Tait's Clock has died

23:15 Jul 24, 2019

Near 52.659874,-8.627339, 1.27 Kms

Baker Place ground-set lights non-operational

00:10 Jul 28, 2019

Near 52.65983468405,-8.6273923013218, 1.27 Kms

Over grown trees have narrowed the road

21:35 Aug 06, 2019

Near 52.685314,-8.620181, 1.51 Kms

Streetlights

21:55 Aug 11, 2019

Near 52.658881717832,-8.6115964821353, 1.84 Kms

Graffiti on Flyover

17:40 Aug 14, 2019

Near 52.643407611685,-8.6465248001089, 2.01 Kms