Report: Grass in Chalfont Malahide

19:50 Apr 3 2019 Near 53.452168316615,-6.1615786831658

Description
Can you please cut the grass on the green in Chalfont (nearest the pedestrian lane to the estuary). The kids play football on this green but the grass is too long....

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33013
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Apr 12 2019)
This is only the beginning of the grass cutting season and grass is cut on a 3 week rota. It will be cut when we are in the area.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Hole in pavement adjacent to manhole cover Chalfont Place/Chalfont Ave junction

13:07 Jun 29, 2019

Near Chalfont Place Malahide, 0.05 Kms

Cracked paving beside manhole cover - major trip hazard

22:21 Jul 02, 2019

Near Chalfont Place Malahide, 0.05 Kms

Surface manhole defect

22:21 Jul 14, 2019

Near Green verge area opposite 32 Chalfont Place Malahide, 0.05 Kms

Broken streetlight

00:16 Jul 19, 2019

Near 61/63 Chalfont Ave, Malahide, 0.05 Kms

Street sweeping required - Hanlons Lane Malahide

15:40 Jul 11, 2019

Near Malahide, Hanlons Lane, 0.22 Kms