Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:50 Apr 4 2019 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish dumped. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 5 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 5 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 05 April 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

15:04 Jun 15, 2019

Near Santry Avenue, 0.11 Kms

Litter

15:15 Jun 05, 2019

Near 53.398366832962,-6.2552813442532, 0.13 Kms

Litter

06:55 May 22, 2019

Near 53.399148531539,-6.2562885002617, 0.19 Kms

Grass verges need cutting

09:25 May 28, 2019

Near 53.391015745561,-6.250314008514, 0.48 Kms

Abandoned Cars

04:40 Jun 10, 2019

Near 53.391975939896,-6.2589206103731, 0.49 Kms