Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:20 Apr 5 2019 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish dumped on my front lawn ladt night..31 college court drive Castletroy Limerick. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Limerick City & County Council (Apr 8 2019)
2 bags inspected no evidence owner of property will have to remove
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Yield sign missing

08:15 May 19, 2019

Near 52.665641,-8.554023, 1.21 Kms

Dumped rubbish

17:02 May 20, 2019

Near Shannonbanks Corbally, 1.36 Kms

Suspected dumping

08:15 May 19, 2019

Near 52.671151,-8.619126, 1.61 Kms

Street light outside number 6 Oakfield is not working

23:40 May 07, 2019

Near 52.658788632012,-8.5468475064383, 1.71 Kms

Broken street lights

21:50 Apr 23, 2019

Near 52.650229445106,-8.5627021948666, 1.72 Kms