Report: Year old tree on the green was removed by council, please replant a new one

13:55 Apr 5 2019 Near 53.35019,-6.423332

Description
5 trees planted on green at Fforster Green (facing the ring road) in Jan 2018. On 3 April '19, the trees were uprooted by council workers. 4 were replanted. (Tree nearest 15 & 17 needs replacing).

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33046
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 5 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. A full list of all locations that were assessed and deemed suitable for planting, as part of the 2019 Tree Planting Programme can be found on our website here: https://www.sdcc.ie/en/services/environment/tree-management/tree-planting-programme/

Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
-1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Estate Agent sign @ Esker Wood estate

22:40 Aug 02, 2019

Near 53.350702608101,-6.4282791646568, 0.21 Kms

Damaged road sign.

11:22 Jul 25, 2019

Near Colthurst Cresent (Upper), Lucan, Co Dublni, 0.32 Kms

Blocked Shore

16:50 Jul 30, 2019

Near 53.353800268592,-6.4181045481869, 0.33 Kms

Very Tall Tree at an angle

16:37 Aug 13, 2019

Near 90 Elmbrook Crescent, 0.36 Kms

Abandoned car

15:30 Aug 16, 2019

Near 53.345975744733,-6.4168993873893, 0.39 Kms