Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:50 Apr 5 2019 Near N/A

Description
Construction waste. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Nov 11 2019)
Minimal road planings found on site. No evidence of who dumped material on site.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Obstructed vision

22:40 Jul 01, 2020

Near 51.924167566401,-8.6126918080135, 1.61 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 Jun 17, 2020

Near N/A, 2.53 Kms

Green man not working

19:20 Jun 04, 2020

Near 51.888039293365,-8.5934892509773, 3.39 Kms

Street Light not working

16:10 Jun 24, 2020

Near 51.893034058967,-8.5788453114162, 3.66 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 Jun 24, 2020

Near N/A, 4.63 Kms