Report: Ileegal parking in front of houses

16:55 Apr 5 2019 Near 53.452559,-6.159863

Description
Illegal parking on double yellow lines in front of houses . Yellow lines and possibly no parking bollards

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33049
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Apr 12 2019)
Traffic and parking enforcement is a matter for the Gardai
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Broken streetlight

00:16 Jul 19, 2019

Near 61/63 Chalfont Ave, Malahide, 0.11 Kms

Hole in pavement adjacent to manhole cover Chalfont Place/Chalfont Ave junction

13:07 Jun 29, 2019

Near Chalfont Place Malahide, 0.12 Kms

Cracked paving beside manhole cover - major trip hazard

22:21 Jul 02, 2019

Near Chalfont Place Malahide, 0.12 Kms

Surface manhole defect

22:21 Jul 14, 2019

Near Green verge area opposite 32 Chalfont Place Malahide, 0.12 Kms

Street sweeping required - Hanlons Lane Malahide

15:40 Jul 11, 2019

Near Malahide, Hanlons Lane, 0.19 Kms