Report: Trees

13:05 Apr 6 2019 Near 53.400607914723,-6.2605951197643

Description
Hi, the mature sycamore trees on this road. Can they please be maintained with green ivy removed before they are compromised. Thank you

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33059
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 8 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 8 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our District Parks Officer on 08 April 2019 to inspect the tree at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Roof damage

09:35 Sep 21, 2019

Near 53.401627115797,-6.2621078928351, 0.09 Kms

Abandoned car

18:47 Sep 26, 2019

Near Coultry Neighbourhood Centre, Ballymun, 0.31 Kms

Broken streetlight

23:20 Sep 23, 2019

Near 53.398191,-6.251804, 0.4 Kms

Persistent flooding

10:35 Oct 15, 2019

Near 53.39722946644,-6.2722213873893, 0.53 Kms

Rubbish dumping

19:09 Sep 20, 2019

Near 31,SHANGAN Gardens Ballymun D 9, 0.53 Kms