Report: Dumping of meat/ bones/ offal

15:59 Apr 6 2019 Near Aghaluskey castlebar mayo

Description
To whom it concerns, I wish to report the illegal dumping of what appears to be butchery waste at Aughaluskey Castlebar. The location of same is as follows, coming down the n5 take the right turn for Aughaluskey then just prior to taking the next right you will see the waste I am referring to at a gateway into Roadstone quarry. I have taken photos of it and there does appear to be some label attached which may or may not be relevant. Unfortunately this road has become somewhat of a magnet for illegal dumping, many thanks for your prompt attention in the past, . -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Hedge so overgrown forcing people to walk on main road

22:40 Aug 11, 2019

Near 53.851565920302,-9.2940855415498, 1.06 Kms

Illegal Dumping

20:11 Jul 26, 2019

Near 53.875995, -9.300689, 1.32 Kms

Cycle lanes not useable due dirt/small stones

22:35 Aug 11, 2019

Near 53.848198907593,-9.3025398643642, 1.47 Kms

Illegal Dumping

14:17 Jul 25, 2019

Near (53.8747277, -9.2996233) SARNAUGHT, CASTLEBAR, CO. MAYO, 1.77 Kms

Potholes

23:52 Jul 26, 2019

Near Drunganagh East, Manulla,Castlebar, Co.Mayo, 5.25 Kms