Report: Overgrown tree requires pruning. Reported earlier in the year when the tree caused the telephone wire to break.

13:05 Apr 7 2019 Near 16 Beechmount Drive, Clonskeagh, Dublin 14.

Description
Overgrown tree on beechmount drive, off bird avenue, Clonskeagh, located outside house no. 16 on grass verge.
Pathway is too narrow for this type of tree and it has grown too wide and high.
Please prune severely or remove as it is becoming a hazard. The tree branches caused the telephone wire to break.
Thank you
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Hawthorn, Bird Avenue - Dangerous Corner Requiring Mirror

18:49 May 08, 2019

Near Hawthorn Close/Hawthorn Grove, Hawthorn, Bird Avenue, Dublin 14, 0.09 Kms

Broken kerb

12:55 Apr 27, 2019

Near 53.305955716901,-6.2495238034818, 0.31 Kms

Broken street light

17:23 May 06, 2019

Near Churchfields, 0.36 Kms

Large Vehicle obstructing road for a week.

14:05 May 10, 2019

Near 53.297621872505,-6.2396640502659, 0.47 Kms

Broken tree - Roebuck Road

13:24 May 20, 2019

Near roebuck road, 0.6 Kms