Report: Tree cutting

18:07 Apr 7 2019 Near Glenfort Estate, Castlebar, County Mayo

Description
I want to request that Mayo County Council engage with local residents to maintain excessive tree and shrub growth at the rear of glenford estate, Castlebar, County Mayo.

Residents have very little light coming into the rear of their properties as a result of the failure of Mayo County Council to maintain vegetation in this area.

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Hedge so overgrown forcing people to walk on main road

22:40 Aug 11, 2019

Near 53.851565920302,-9.2940855415498, 0.77 Kms

Cycle lanes not useable due dirt/small stones

22:35 Aug 11, 2019

Near 53.848198907593,-9.3025398643642, 0.87 Kms

Illegal Dumping

20:11 Jul 26, 2019

Near 53.875995, -9.300689, 1.07 Kms

Illegal Dumping

14:17 Jul 25, 2019

Near (53.8747277, -9.2996233) SARNAUGHT, CASTLEBAR, CO. MAYO, 1.77 Kms

Potholes

23:52 Jul 26, 2019

Near Drunganagh East, Manulla,Castlebar, Co.Mayo, 6.37 Kms