Report: Street light fault

21:05 Apr 7 2019 Near 51.894593,-8.162922

Description
Street light is not working at 28 / 29 Roselawn, Ballinacurra

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33078
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Apr 10 2019)
This fault has been reported and light should be fixed within 10 working days. Airtricity Ref. No. 53473 refers
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Light

23:35 May 05, 2019

Near 51.918133501516,-8.1680373552922, 1.64 Kms

Broken street light

16:05 May 16, 2019

Near 51.856523,-8.034312, 6.08 Kms

Teenagers damaging and disturbing

18:20 May 03, 2019

Near 51.852392363601,-8.2950579048942, 6.35 Kms

Traffic lights not working

18:20 Apr 26, 2019

Near 51.849293,-8.33171, 7.85 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:20 May 15, 2019

Near N/A, 8.26 Kms