Report: Surrounds on shore collapsed

21:10 Apr 7 2019 Near 51.894597020339,-8.1629904330949

Description
The road / paving outside number 28 Roselawn is damaged. The side of the shore are visible and it looks like in side the entire shore will collapse

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33079
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Apr 10 2019)
Cork County Council acknowledges receipt of your issue logged on the Fix Your Street website. This issue has been referred to the Area Engineers Office. Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Light

23:35 May 05, 2019

Near 51.918133501516,-8.1680373552922, 1.64 Kms

Broken street light

16:05 May 16, 2019

Near 51.856523,-8.034312, 6.09 Kms

Teenagers damaging and disturbing

18:20 May 03, 2019

Near 51.852392363601,-8.2950579048942, 6.34 Kms

Traffic lights not working

18:20 Apr 26, 2019

Near 51.849293,-8.33171, 7.85 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:20 May 15, 2019

Near N/A, 8.26 Kms