Report: Street light on 24/7

23:39 Apr 7 2019 Near Palmerston Park

Description
Pole 9 on Palmerston Park Dublin 6 is on 24/7 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 8 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 10 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been passed to our Public Lighting Department to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Jul 27, 2019

Near N/A, 0.5 Kms

Toucan Crossing Not Working

11:15 Jul 29, 2019

Near 53.310371,-6.247483, 0.51 Kms

Pedestrian Lights not working

20:13 Jul 26, 2019

Near Milltown Bridge, Dundrum Rd Dublin 14, 0.52 Kms

Bicycle lane surface

08:30 Jul 31, 2019

Near 53.312260167056,-6.2740919538058, 0.63 Kms

Illegal Dumping

08:47 Aug 07, 2019

Near on a corner of Composite Doors shop, 0.75 Kms