Report: Abandoned tent

11:05 Apr 8 2019 Near 53.45092,-6.143347

Description
Abandoned tent + gear on the green opposite Mayfair estate (which is beside Greenery Cafe) on Coast road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33096
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Apr 12 2019)
It will be removed
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken rusty bollard

14:06 Jul 25, 2019

Near Malahide beach, 0.18 Kms

Ornate old style lights on Main Street Malahide

09:09 Aug 05, 2019

Near Malahide, 0.58 Kms

Pathway Obstruction Due To Broken Post

11:05 Jul 29, 2019

Near malahide - Coastal walkway, 0.66 Kms

Fingal - Laneway not cleaned and being littered / dumping

12:03 Aug 18, 2019

Near Laneway between R124 & Mountfield Lawns, 0.74 Kms

Street light broken

14:36 Aug 12, 2019

Near Chalfont, 0.75 Kms