Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:20 Apr 8 2019 Near N/A

Description
can this be removed, not clear if this is house hold waste. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Apr 9 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Environment Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Apr 12 2019)
Thank you for your referral. The matter has now been passed to our Area Community Warden Team. Environment reference - 18015. Should you have additional information to assist our investigation, please contact the Environment Section at 045 980588.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Bad dip in road, causing damage to cars and potential for accident.

15:39 May 06, 2019

Near Oak Park Road, Carlow, 4.29 Kms

Tree falling

18:59 May 19, 2019

Near 3 The Cove Poachers Gate Carlow R93DE78, 5.3 Kms

Broken fence and loads of litter

16:09 Apr 24, 2019

Near Meadows Way Graiguecullen, 5.42 Kms

Street light

20:12 May 20, 2019

Near Baltinglass West Demesne Estate, 6.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:50 Apr 28, 2019

Near N/A, 6.86 Kms