Report: Cracked and loose footpath around tree

21:14 Apr 8 2019 Near 72 seagrange road , Baldoyle , Dublin 13

Description
The area around the tree near the road is cracked and pieces of the footpath have come away due to the trees. This is quiet dangerous and could be a trip hazard or cars parking on the road could be damaged by this . Can someone please take a look ?
Many thanks
posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Apr 12 2019)
location will be examined
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Cracked and loose footpath around tree

21:14 Apr 08, 2019

Near 72 seagrange road , Baldoyle , Dublin 13, 0 Kms

Waste and dog dirt bins - seagrange Park baldoyle

08:37 Apr 10, 2019

Near Seagrange Park baldoyle, 0.12 Kms

Ilegal dumping

10:26 Apr 15, 2019

Near Seagrange Avenue Baldoyle Dublin 13, 0.21 Kms

Graffiti

10:26 Apr 03, 2019

Near Millennium park entrance Grange road baldoyle, 0.29 Kms

Dog poo in red arches playground baldoyle!!!

10:30 Apr 17, 2019

Near Baldoyle, 0.29 Kms