Report: Rela;ying of double yellow lines

10:32 Apr 9 2019 Near Clonskeagh Drive, Dublin 14

Description
Clonskeagh Drive, Dublin 14. The double yellow lines have worn away or are covered with tree debris thus making it a spot for constant illegal all day parking. It makes for very dangerous driving conditions with the other three exits alongside - Clonskeagh Square, Richview Office Park and UCD Richview. Can it be remarked & cleaned up? Thanks. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Jul 14, 2019

Near N/A, 0.38 Kms

Serious Path defect

16:34 Jul 16, 2019

Near Cul de sac opposite Bird Avenue Church, No 8 Beechmount Drive, Clonskeagh, D14, 0.48 Kms

Crumbling Road opening

16:05 Jul 09, 2019

Near 53.324234242852,-6.2302325561518, 0.97 Kms

Skoda Car Parked in Dangerous Intersection

18:45 Jul 16, 2019

Near 53.322672753116,-6.2622036341701, 1.28 Kms

Pothole to be repaired

15:52 Jul 02, 2019

Near 17 mount anville road, 1.3 Kms