Report: Parking

15:25 Apr 9 2019 Near 53.284423478858,-6.2725163962427

Description
Parking on corner by local residents in nearby estate and parents in local school frequently causes obstruction to vehicles accessing grange manor close.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33148
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 12 2019)
Thank you for using Fix your Street, this matter will be examined and then discussed at our Traffic Correspondence Meeting scheduled to be held in June 2019 a date of which has yet to be confirmed I will correspond with you again following this meeting.

Regards

Traffic Section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Land Use Planning  (Jul 30 2019)
Our Ref: APR/66631

I refer to your query in relation to parked vehicles obstructing access to Grange Manor Close.

This matter was examined and then discussed at our Traffic Correspondence Meeting held on the 24th July, 2019.

It was reported that parking at this location is for a short term duration, therefore, double yellow lines are not recommended.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown brambles

13:01 Aug 14, 2019

Near Aran leigh park Rathfarnham, 0.3 Kms

Ilegal Dumping leftover building material

08:50 Aug 02, 2019

Near 53.289713457196,-6.2647680609478, 0.49 Kms

Street light broken

10:34 Aug 13, 2019

Near 3 whitechurch Stream, 0.58 Kms

Trees hitting electricity wires

10:33 Aug 13, 2019

Near Whitechurch Stream, Rathfarnham, 0.6 Kms

Street light broken

11:37 Aug 13, 2019

Near 3 whitechurch Stream, 0.63 Kms