Report: Blocked gully

10:16 Apr 10 2019 Near Boulevard Mount Eustace near junction with Rathmore Aveneue

Description
The gullies on the street are blocked with silt -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Apr 10 2019)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCC Water Services (Apr 18 2019)
This incident is being dealt with directly by Irish Water
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish bag dumped

15:39 Apr 27, 2020

Near tyrrelstown, 0.03 Kms

Litter dumping in front of schools

10:11 May 15, 2020

Near Tyrrelstown - Entrance to St. Luke's, Educate Together school, Community center., 0.28 Kms

Rubbish bags and litter

20:55 Apr 29, 2020

Near Tyrrelstown, 0.28 Kms

Old political posters and rubbish dumped

12:45 May 11, 2020

Near tyrrelstown roundabout 1, 0.31 Kms

Mattress and rubbish dumped

09:54 May 21, 2020

Near Mulhuddart playing fields off Church Road, 0.6 Kms