Report: Bus stop 7113 Northwood

11:18 Apr 10 2019 Near Ballymun Road Northwood bus stop 7113

Description
Hi there
With all the new developments in Northwood bus stop 7113 badly needs a bin the rubbish is a real problem including needles and discarded methadone bottles IÂ’ve been on to Dublin bus they say itÂ’s a fingal council issue
Thanks for your help
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Apr 10 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Roof damage

09:35 Sep 21, 2019

Near 53.401627115797,-6.2621078928351, 0.27 Kms

Abandoned car

18:47 Sep 26, 2019

Near Coultry Neighbourhood Centre, Ballymun, 0.67 Kms

Persistent flooding

10:35 Oct 15, 2019

Near 53.39722946644,-6.2722213873893, 0.68 Kms

Broken streetlight

23:20 Sep 23, 2019

Near 53.398191,-6.251804, 0.7 Kms

Dumping

23:03 Sep 27, 2019

Near St margarets court St margarets Road finglas d11, 0.8 Kms