Report: Line Markings on Adamstown Road

08:08 Apr 11 2019 Near Adamstown Road / Somerton junction

Description
There is currently road line marking taking place on Adamstown road. I had previously reported a dangerous junction layout at Somerton / Adamstown Road whereby traffic had to cross a painted traffic island. I was told it was being looked at, whenever the next meeting was.
They are now repainting this traffic island over the junction. . -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 29 2019)
The developer is conditioned to put in a right turn lane in the markings.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Path defect

17:11 Aug 18, 2019

Near 7 & 8 Elderberry,Finnstown Priory,Lucan,Co.Dublin, 0.08 Kms

Tree Maintenance

17:15 Aug 18, 2019

Near Lucan Co.Dublin, 0.26 Kms

Manhole needs fixing

23:02 Aug 26, 2019

Near Adamstown, 0.29 Kms

Badly Broken path/cycle track

10:21 Aug 22, 2019

Near Cycle path leading from Hansted estate Lucan, Co. Dublin over railway bridge to Kilsaran Concrete., 0.43 Kms

Traffic Light Sequence

13:59 Sep 16, 2019

Near 14 St. Helens Grove, Adamstown, Co. Dublin, 0.46 Kms