Report: Illegal dumping of rubble

17:00 Apr 11 2019 Near Newark grove, westbury between numbers 10 and 11

Description
This area has been a dumping round for many years and it is now very viable from the street. Come the summer there will be an increase in grass and shrub clippings. I've been promised various signs etc to no avail. Most recently rubble dumped by car . -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
customer services (May 2 2019)
This complaint has been recorded and assigned to the Community Warden for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Services (May 24 2019)
I refer to your recent Fix Your Street query and wish to inform that the waste has been removed. CRM 11229 refers.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light

17:25 Jul 22, 2019

Near 52.68248269377,-8.6014748532279, 0.1 Kms

house hold rubbish dumped

19:40 Jul 23, 2019

Near V94 KT6F, 0.13 Kms

Conrete, Rubble & Waste Dumping

13:22 Aug 16, 2019

Near Limerick Westbury Grianan, 0.28 Kms

Over grown trees have narrowed the road

21:35 Aug 06, 2019

Near 52.685314,-8.620181, 0.75 Kms

Streetlights

21:55 Aug 11, 2019

Near 52.658881717832,-8.6115964821353, 1.61 Kms